The "Button" Link above will provide information about our leagues By-Laws. Any league changes to rules or by-laws will be updated immediately.
Participating Schools
Grace Christian Academy (GCA)- Roger Maples (301 Fulton Road, Santa Rosa 95401)
Harvest Christian (HC)- AD: Jonathon Wraith (3700 Lakeville Hwy #210, Petaluma, CA 94954)
Healdsburg School (THS)- AD: Kelsey Kesner (33 Healdsburg Ave, Healdsburg, CA 95448)
Live Oak (LO)- AD: Justin Tomola (100 Gnoss Concourse, Petaluma CA 94952)
Windsor Christian Academy (WCA)- AD: Daren Briare (10285 Starr Rd, Windsor, CA 95492)
Mark West Charter (MWCS)- AD: Tricia Woods (4600 Lavell Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95403)
Summerfield Waldorf (SWS)- AD: Mike Carroll (655 Willowside Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95401)
Sonoma Charter (SC)- AD: Jason Page (17202 Sonoma Hwy, Sonoma, CA 95476)
Victory Christian (VC)- AD:Kelly DeVries- (4585 Badger Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95409)
Presentation School (PRES) (Official League Address) - AD: Sean Mahoney (20872 Broadway Sonoma, CA 95476 )
Spring Lake Middle School (SLMS) -AD Colleen Ramirez (4675 Mayette Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405)
Sebastopol Independant Charter (SICS)- AD: Drew Ward (1111 No Gravenstein hwy. Sebastopol, Ca 95472)
Sonoma Country Day School (SCDS)- AD: Noah Parker (4400 Day School Pl, Santa Rosa, CA 95403)
SunRidge Charter (SRC)- AD: Dale Thurber (7285 Hayden Ave. Sebastopol, CA 95472)
Harvest Christian School (HC) - AD John Wraith (3700 Lakeville Hwy #210, Petaluma, 94954)
Grace Christian Academy (GCA) AD-Roger Maples (301 Fulton Rd, Santa Rosa, Ca 95401)
Other Sporting Site locations
Basketball Gym- Stony Point Church: 4074 Stony Point Rd. Santa Rosa, CA. 95407
Basketball Gym- Sebastopol Community Church- 1000 Gravenstein Hwy N, Sebastopol, CA 95472
2021-2022 MSSL Master Calendar
Fall Meeting Thursday August 19, 2021
1st Volleyball game Wednesday 9/1
7th Volleyball tournament Mon, Tues, Wed (Oct 4, 5, 6)
8th Volleyball tournament Wed, Thurs, Fri (Oct. 6, 7, 8)
Flag Football Games (Thursdays) 9/2, 9/9, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/7, 10/14
Boys Basketball Games start the week of November 1st
Boys Basketball Tournament December 13th-17th
Winter AD Meeting Wednesday, January 5, 2022
Girls Basketball Games start the week of January 10th
Girls Basketball Tournament TBD
Track Meet Friday May 6th